Menu

Committees Schedule 2017

Thank you for your commitment to Premier as a member of one of our sourcing and advisory committees. Your work is invaluable to us as we transform healthcare together to help all of our owners achieve top quartile success in quality and safety while managing costs effectively. Be sure to review the committee, subcommittee and workgroup registration details. If you are a member of a sourcing committee, advisory committee or workgroup that is not listed below, your group will not be meeting at this year’s Breakthroughs Conference.

Monday, June 26: 5:30 – 8:30 p.m.

All Committee Networking Event

Current committee and subcommittee members only

Contact:  Sammy DiBenedetto

Tuesday, June 27: 7:45 – 8:45 a.m.

All Committee Breakfast

Current committee and subcommittee members only

Contact:  Sammy DiBenedetto

Monday, June 26: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – noon

ASCEND® Oversight Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Karen Niven and Wes Scruggs

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – noon

Performance Groups Clinical Sub Group

Contact:  Karen Niven

Wednesday, June 28: 5 – 6:30 p.m.

ASCEND® Reception

Current committee members only

Contact: Karen Niven and Wes Scruggs

Monday, June 26: 1 – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Cardiovascular Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Becky Cuthbertson

Tuesday, June 27: Noon – 5 p.m.

Clinical Nutrition Subcommittee

Current subcommittee members only

Contact: Debby Kasper

Monday, June 26: 1 – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27:  7:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

College & University Workgroup

Current workgroup members only

Contact: Jon Garrett

Monday, June 26: Noon – 5 p.m.

Continuum of Care Advisory Group

Current committee members only

Contact: Charlotte Barber

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Continuum of Care Sponsors of Affiliates

Current members only

Contact:  Brent Wiseman

Wednesday, June 28: 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.

Continuum of Care Supplier Awards & Networking Session

Contact:  Nancy Ryland

Monday, June 26:  Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27:  8 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Facilities, Construction and Environmental Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Donna Craft

Monday, June 26: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 7:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Foodservice Committee Meeting

Current committee only

Contact:  David Nettles

Monday, June 26: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Imaging/Radiation Oncology Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Louise Lazear

Monday, June 26: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 7:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Information Technology Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Jim Fosmoe

Monday, June 26: 2 – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 7 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Laboratory Sourcing Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Marlene Sautter

Monday, June 26: 2 – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Materials Management Sourcing Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Erin Gross and Ashley Kenley

Monday, June 26: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 1 p.m.

National Pharmacy Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Cindy Bishop

Monday, June 26: 1 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Nursing Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Sharon Roberts

Monday, June 26: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Purchased Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Aaron Beck

Monday, June 26: 1 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – noon

Strategic Advisory Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Sammy DiBenedetto

Monday, June 26: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Supplier Diversity Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Deborah Williams

Monday, June 26: 1 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 27: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Surgical Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Candace Little