Menu

Committees Schedule

Thank you for your commitment to Premier as a member of one of our sourcing and advisory committees. Your work is invaluable to us as we transform healthcare together to help all of our owners achieve top quartile success in quality and safety while managing costs effectively. Be sure to review the committee, subcommittee and workgroup registration details. If you are a member of a sourcing committee, advisory committee or workgroup that is not listed below, your group will not be meeting at this year’s Breakthroughs Conference.

Tuesday, June 18: 1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Academic Innovators Pharmacy and Supply Chain Committees

Joint meeting – Current committee members only

Contact: Pacy Lane

Monday, June 17: 6 – 8 p.m.

All Committee Networking Event

Current committee and subcommittee members only

Contact:  Sammy DiBenedetto

Tuesday, June 18: 7:30 – 8:45 a.m.

All Committee Breakfast

Current committee and subcommittee members only

Contact:  Sammy DiBenedetto

Monday, June 17: Noon – 9 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 7:30 a.m. – noon

Alternate Site Programs Sponsors of Affiliates

Current members only

Contact:  Gary Feit

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 8 a.m. – Noon

ASCEND® Committee

Invite only

Contact:  Karen Niven

Monday, June 17: 1 – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Cardiovascular Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Becky Cuthbertson

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Clinical Nutrition Subcommittee

Current subcommittee members only

Contact: Debby Kasper

Monday, June 17: 2 – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18:  7:30 – 10 a.m.

College & University Workgroup

Current workgroup members only

Contact: Jon Garrett

Monday, June 17:  Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18:  9 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Facilities, Construction and Environmental Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Donna Craft

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Foodservice Committee Meeting

Current committee only

Contact:  David Nettles

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Imaging/Radiation Oncology Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Louise Lazear

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Information Technology Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  David Long

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Laboratory Sourcing Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Marlene Sautter

Monday, June 17: Noon – 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Materials Management Sourcing Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Erin Gross and Ashley Kenley

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

National Pharmacy Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Cindy Bishop

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Nursing Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact:  Sharon Roberts

Tuesday, June 18: 3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Pharmacy Leadership Town Hall

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Purchased Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Cole Waylett

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – noon

Strategic Advisory Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Sammy DiBenedetto

Monday, June 17: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Supplier Diversity Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Deborah Williams

Monday, June 17: Noon – 5 p.m.

Tuesday, June 18: 9 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Surgical Services Committee

Current committee members only

Contact: Candace Little